33 Hilltop Rd San Mateo, CA 94402
San Mateo Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,299,000 - $5,180,303
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,432
Sq Ft
$1,392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Hilltop Rd, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $4,776,076, approximately $1,391 per square foot. 33 Hilltop Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including San Mateo Park Elementary, Borel Middle School, and San Mateo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Koeppen Harmut and Gillen Alexandra
Bought by
Koeppen Hartmut and Gillen Alexandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Syme Charles William and Syme Claudette J
Bought by
Koeppen Hartmut and Gillen Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,000
Outstanding Balance
$454,127
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$4,321,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Koeppen Hartmut and Gillen Alexandra
Bought by
Koeppen Hartmut and Gillen Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$729,000
Outstanding Balance
$454,127
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$4,321,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Jay E
Bought by
Syme Charles William and Syme Claudette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,235,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Sanchez Jay E
Bought by
Sanchez Jay E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Sanchez Jay E
Bought by
Sanchez Jay E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koeppen Hartmut | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Koeppen Hartmut | $1,700,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Koeppen Hartmut | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Syme Charles William | $1,900,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sanchez Jay E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sanchez Jay E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koeppen Hartmut | $729,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Syme Charles William | $1,235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,572 | $2,308,007 | $1,094,594 | $1,213,413 |
| 2023 | $29,572 | $2,218,387 | $1,052,091 | $1,166,296 |
| 2022 | $27,172 | $2,174,890 | $1,031,462 | $1,143,428 |
| 2021 | $26,854 | $2,132,247 | $1,011,238 | $1,121,009 |
| 2020 | $25,630 | $2,110,384 | $1,000,869 | $1,109,515 |
| 2019 | $24,632 | $2,069,006 | $981,245 | $1,087,761 |
| 2018 | $24,303 | $2,028,439 | $962,005 | $1,066,434 |
| 2017 | $23,823 | $1,988,667 | $943,143 | $1,045,524 |
| 2016 | $23,616 | $1,949,674 | $924,650 | $1,025,024 |
| 2015 | $22,459 | $1,920,389 | $910,761 | $1,009,628 |
| 2014 | $21,939 | $1,882,773 | $892,921 | $989,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map