NOT LISTED FOR SALE
6 Beds
3 Baths
2,352 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 27 Julia St, St. Augustine, FL 32084. 27 Julia St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,175 $273,045 $75,000 $198,045
2025 $3,419 $265,769 $85,705 $180,064
2024 $3,419 $262,406 $85,705 $176,701
2023 $3,419 $213,094 $71,421 $141,673
2022 $3,270 $220,529 $70,293 $150,236
2021 $2,753 $147,941 $0 $0
2020 $2,568 $139,533 $0 $0
2019 $2,418 $127,748 $0 $0
2017 $1,950 $93,920 $27,441 $66,479
2016 $1,782 $80,110 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.