27 King Ave Piedmont, CA 94611
Central Piedmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,402,945 - $4,099,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,187
Sq Ft
$1,042/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 King Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $3,320,736, approximately $1,041 per square foot. 27 King Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Middle School, Piedmont High School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Baum Teresa K and Baum Ronnie S
Bought by
Ronnie And Teresa Baum Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Leader Kevin
Bought by
Baum Teresa K and Baum Ronnie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Leader Kevin
Bought by
Leader Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Klyce Ellen Byrd
Bought by
Leader Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Leader Meghan
Bought by
Leader Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Nichols Henry D
Bought by
Klyce Ellen Byrd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronnie And Teresa Baum Trust | -- | -- | |
| Baum Teresa K | $2,900,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Leader Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Leader Kevin | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Leader Kevin | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Klyce Ellen Byrd | $725,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nichols Henry D | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baum Teresa K | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Baum Teresa K | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leader Kevin | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,582 | $3,070,480 | $923,244 | $2,154,236 |
| 2024 | $41,582 | $3,010,160 | $905,148 | $2,112,012 |
| 2023 | $40,971 | $2,958,000 | $887,400 | $2,070,600 |
| 2022 | $39,811 | $2,893,000 | $870,000 | $2,030,000 |
| 2021 | $34,006 | $2,495,763 | $750,829 | $1,751,934 |
| 2020 | $33,945 | $2,477,111 | $743,133 | $1,733,978 |
| 2019 | $34,077 | $2,428,557 | $728,567 | $1,699,990 |
| 2018 | $32,893 | $2,380,950 | $714,285 | $1,666,665 |
| 2017 | $33,012 | $2,334,265 | $700,279 | $1,633,986 |
| 2016 | $30,662 | $2,288,505 | $686,551 | $1,601,954 |
| 2015 | $30,770 | $2,254,141 | $676,242 | $1,577,899 |
| 2014 | $30,456 | $2,209,987 | $662,996 | $1,546,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map