27 Legend Rd San Anselmo, CA 94960
Sleepy Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,397,000 - $2,722,022
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$1,266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Legend Rd, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $2,597,506, approximately $1,266 per square foot. 27 Legend Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Nail Ryan J and Nail Jill B
Bought by
Nail Ryan J and Nail Jill B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$945,000
Outstanding Balance
$839,232
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,758,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Nail Ryan J and Nail Jill B
Bought by
Nail Ryan J and Nail Jill B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Nail Ryan J and Nail Jill B
Bought by
Nail Ryan J and Nail Jill B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$999,999
Interest Rate
3.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Missimer Mary Suzanne
Bought by
Nail Ryan and Nail Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Missimer Duncan Bennett
Bought by
Masini Joan Missimer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nail Ryan J | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Nail Ryan J | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Nail Ryan J | -- | None Available | |
| Nail Ryan J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nail Ryan | $1,825,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Masini Joan Missimer | -- | None Available | |
| Missimer Mary Suzanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nail Ryan J | $945,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nail Ryan J | $999,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,973 | $2,220,643 | $1,081,629 | $1,139,014 |
| 2024 | $26,982 | $2,177,110 | $1,060,425 | $1,116,685 |
| 2023 | $26,761 | $2,134,427 | $1,039,635 | $1,094,792 |
| 2022 | $26,518 | $2,092,576 | $1,019,250 | $1,073,326 |
| 2021 | $25,949 | $2,051,556 | $999,270 | $1,052,286 |
| 2020 | $25,696 | $2,030,529 | $989,028 | $1,041,501 |
| 2019 | $24,671 | $1,966,218 | $969,642 | $996,576 |
| 2018 | $24,117 | $1,927,674 | $950,634 | $977,040 |
| 2017 | $23,686 | $1,889,878 | $931,995 | $957,883 |
| 2016 | $22,565 | $1,852,831 | $913,725 | $939,106 |
| 2015 | $4,824 | $259,660 | $55,067 | $204,593 |
| 2014 | $4,606 | $254,575 | $53,989 | $200,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map