27 Main St Albion, ME 04910
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Main St, Albion, ME 04910 and is currently estimated at $411,128. 27 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Rounds Chaeles E and Rounds Mary L
Bought by
Rounds Chaeles E and Rounds Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Holmes Cheryl K and Holmes Dennis L
Bought by
Rounds Mary L and Rounds Charles L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rounds Chaeles E | -- | None Available | |
| Rounds Mary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $252,000 | $26,400 | $225,600 |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $252,000 | $26,400 | $225,600 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $252,000 | $26,400 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $192,300 | $20,200 | $172,100 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $192,300 | $20,200 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $97 | $192,300 | $20,200 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $5,961 | $192,300 | $20,200 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $192,300 | $20,200 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $192,300 | $20,200 | $172,100 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $192,300 | $20,200 | $172,100 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $192,300 | $20,200 | $172,100 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $192,300 | $20,200 | $172,100 |
| 2013 | $2,788 | $192,300 | $20,200 | $172,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map