27 Main St Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $839,414
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Main St, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $681,354, approximately $308 per square foot. 27 Main St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including South Street School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Kimberly Danbury Ltd Prtn
Bought by
Kimberly Pl Preserv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Seabury Barbara D
Bought by
Oseabury Deveopment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Oseabury Development Llc
Bought by
Seabury Barbara D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Seabury Barbara D
Bought by
Oseabury Dev Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Seabury Development Llc and Seabury
Bought by
Seabury Barbara D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Dasilva Maria
Bought by
Seaburg Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Transamerica Business
Bought by
Dasilva Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Pl Preserv Llc | -- | -- | |
| Oseabury Deveopment Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Oseabury Deveopment Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Seabury Barbara D | $820,000 | None Available | |
| Oseabury Dev Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Oseabury Dev Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Seabury Barbara D | -- | -- | |
| Seabury Barbara D | -- | -- | |
| Seaburg Barbara | $110,000 | -- | |
| Seaburg Barbara | $110,000 | -- | |
| Dasilva Maria | $42,349 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dasilva Maria | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,393 | $295,820 | $54,180 | $241,640 |
| 2024 | $7,054 | $288,610 | $54,180 | $234,430 |
| 2023 | $6,733 | $288,610 | $54,180 | $234,430 |
| 2022 | $5,336 | $189,100 | $54,300 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $5,219 | $189,100 | $54,300 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $4,068 | $147,400 | $54,300 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $147,400 | $54,300 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $147,400 | $54,300 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $112,300 | $51,700 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $112,300 | $51,700 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | $3,174 | $112,300 | $51,700 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $112,300 | $51,700 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map