30 Main St Danbury, CT 06810
Studio
--
Bath
57,596
Sq Ft
2.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Main St, Danbury, CT 06810. 30 Main St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including South Street School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1986
Bought by
Tower Investment Group
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tower Investment Group | $5,200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tower Investment Group | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61,978 | $2,480,100 | $889,630 | $1,590,470 |
| 2024 | $60,614 | $2,480,100 | $889,630 | $1,590,470 |
| 2023 | $57,861 | $2,480,100 | $889,630 | $1,590,470 |
| 2022 | $68,786 | $2,437,500 | $891,300 | $1,546,200 |
| 2021 | $67,275 | $2,437,500 | $891,300 | $1,546,200 |
| 2020 | $67,275 | $2,437,500 | $891,300 | $1,546,200 |
| 2019 | $67,275 | $2,437,500 | $891,300 | $1,546,200 |
| 2018 | $67,275 | $2,437,500 | $891,300 | $1,546,200 |
| 2017 | $64,848 | $2,240,000 | $848,900 | $1,391,100 |
| 2016 | $115,715 | $4,034,700 | $848,900 | $3,185,800 |
| 2015 | $114,021 | $4,034,700 | $848,900 | $3,185,800 |
| 2014 | $111,358 | $4,034,700 | $848,900 | $3,185,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map