27 Marathon Dr Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $353,094 - $413,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Marathon Dr, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $373,524, approximately $203 per square foot. 27 Marathon Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Seaford Central Elementary School, Frederick Douglass Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Bought by
Crovetto Emma (Trustee)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crovetto Emma (Trustee) | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $24,100 | $2,000 | $22,100 |
| 2024 | $716 | $24,100 | $2,000 | $22,100 |
| 2023 | $715 | $24,100 | $2,000 | $22,100 |
| 2022 | $685 | $24,100 | $2,000 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $782 | $24,100 | $2,000 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $881 | $24,100 | $2,000 | $22,100 |
| 2019 | $722 | $24,100 | $2,000 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $694 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $638 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $597 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $595 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $562 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map