27 Meadowgrass Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $951,000 - $1,099,021
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$918/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Meadowgrass, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,024,505, approximately $918 per square foot. 27 Meadowgrass is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2021
Sold by
Ton Antituan That and Ton Vu Lien
Bought by
Ton Antituan That and Phuong Tonvu Lien
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Everman Richard A and Everman Family
Bought by
Ton Anhtuan That and Ton Vu Lien Phuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Outstanding Balance
$44,779
Interest Rate
8.22%
Estimated Equity
$979,726
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ton Antituan That | -- | None Available | |
| Ton Anhtuan That | $163,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ton Anhtuan That | $130,800 | |
| Closed | Ton Anhtuan That | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $251,283 | $163,520 | $87,763 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $246,356 | $160,313 | $86,043 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $241,526 | $157,170 | $84,356 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $236,791 | $154,089 | $82,702 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $232,149 | $151,068 | $81,081 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $229,769 | $149,519 | $80,250 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $225,264 | $146,587 | $78,677 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $220,848 | $143,713 | $77,135 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $216,518 | $140,895 | $75,623 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $212,273 | $138,132 | $74,141 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $209,085 | $136,057 | $73,028 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $204,990 | $133,392 | $71,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map