29 Meadowgrass Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,127,000 - $1,412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$1,030/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Meadowgrass, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,256,432, approximately $1,029 per square foot. 29 Meadowgrass is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Stone Creek Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Woo Dan H and Woo Joyce A
Bought by
Woo Dan H and Woo Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Louie Sue J and Louie Yu Sue J
Bought by
Louie Sue J and Sue J Louie Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woo Dan H | -- | None Available | |
| Louie Sue J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $290,672 | $184,094 | $106,578 |
| 2024 | $3,136 | $284,973 | $180,484 | $104,489 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $279,386 | $176,945 | $102,441 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $273,908 | $173,475 | $100,433 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $268,538 | $170,074 | $98,464 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $265,785 | $168,330 | $97,455 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $260,574 | $165,029 | $95,545 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $255,465 | $161,793 | $93,672 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $250,456 | $158,620 | $91,836 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $245,546 | $155,510 | $90,036 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $241,858 | $153,174 | $88,684 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $237,121 | $150,174 | $86,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map