27 Midgley Ln Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Midgley Ln, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $468,735, approximately $260 per square foot. 27 Midgley Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Mann Bonnie
Bought by
Bonnie L Mann Ret and Mann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Ali Dev Inc
Bought by
Mann Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,400
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1991
Sold by
Regional Equiteis Worc
Bought by
Villatico Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,360
Interest Rate
9.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie L Mann Ret | -- | -- | |
| Mann Bonnie | $116,900 | -- | |
| Villatico Robert | $170,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villatico Robert | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villatico Robert | $56,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Villatico Robert | $153,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,756 | $436,400 | $90,700 | $345,700 |
| 2024 | $5,488 | $399,100 | $90,700 | $308,400 |
| 2023 | $5,231 | $364,800 | $78,900 | $285,900 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $311,600 | $63,100 | $248,500 |
| 2021 | $4,620 | $283,800 | $50,500 | $233,300 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $264,700 | $50,500 | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $250,700 | $45,500 | $205,200 |
| 2018 | $4,514 | $238,700 | $45,500 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $4,261 | $221,700 | $45,500 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $4,258 | $206,600 | $34,100 | $172,500 |
| 2015 | $4,146 | $206,600 | $34,100 | $172,500 |
| 2014 | $4,037 | $206,600 | $34,100 | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map