27 Midvale Dr Daly City, CA 94015
Saint Francis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,227,000 - $1,434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Midvale Dr, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,332,971, approximately $932 per square foot. 27 Midvale Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Thomas Edison Elementary School, Fernando Rivera Intermediate School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Chu Patrick N and Kyu David C
Bought by
Kyu David C and Min Thin Thin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Chu Mee Shu
Bought by
Chu Patrick N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,865
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$1,214,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Lee Lily and Lee Lydia
Bought by
Kyu David C and Min Thin Thin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyu David C | $158,000 | Servicelink | |
| Chu Patrick N | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Kyu David C | $505,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chu Patrick N | $272,500 | |
| Closed | Kyu David C | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,847 | $978,145 | $495,456 | $482,689 |
| 2023 | $11,892 | $940,168 | $476,220 | $463,948 |
| 2022 | $11,403 | $921,735 | $466,883 | $454,852 |
| 2021 | $11,232 | $903,665 | $457,730 | $445,935 |
| 2020 | $11,397 | $894,400 | $453,037 | $441,363 |
| 2019 | $11,074 | $876,865 | $444,155 | $432,710 |
| 2018 | $10,492 | $859,674 | $435,447 | $424,227 |
| 2017 | $8,396 | $655,658 | $327,829 | $327,829 |
| 2016 | $8,128 | $642,802 | $321,401 | $321,401 |
| 2015 | $7,785 | $633,148 | $316,574 | $316,574 |
| 2014 | $7,456 | $620,746 | $310,373 | $310,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map