27 Monument Rd Orleans, MA 02653
Estimated Value: $1,204,000 - $1,345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Monument Rd, Orleans, MA 02653 and is currently estimated at $1,287,014, approximately $857 per square foot. 27 Monument Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Sharigian Judith A
Bought by
Lobkowicz Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1988
Sold by
Dibble Robert E
Bought by
Sharigian Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobkowicz Andrea | $210,000 | -- | |
| Sharigian Judith A | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharigian Judith A | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Sharigian Judith A | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Sharigian Judith A | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,165 | $1,148,200 | $298,800 | $849,400 |
| 2024 | $6,692 | $1,044,000 | $292,900 | $751,100 |
| 2023 | $6,018 | $965,900 | $271,200 | $694,700 |
| 2022 | $5,252 | $729,500 | $246,600 | $482,900 |
| 2021 | $4,993 | $636,800 | $245,200 | $391,600 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $629,000 | $256,400 | $372,600 |
| 2019 | $4,388 | $593,000 | $227,600 | $365,400 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $574,200 | $223,200 | $351,000 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $557,700 | $223,200 | $334,500 |
| 2016 | $3,548 | $549,200 | $221,400 | $327,800 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $525,300 | $206,700 | $318,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map