Estimated Value: $123,981 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27 N Oak St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $196,660. 27 N Oak St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Centennial Elementary School, and Emily G. Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Yunger Mary Frances and Yunger Robert John
Bought by
Yunger Robert J and Yang Ayu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yunger Robert J | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,321 | $16,053 | $10,229 | $5,824 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $14,278 | $9,098 | $5,180 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $13,027 | $8,301 | $4,726 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $12,222 | $7,788 | $4,434 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $11,982 | $7,635 | $4,347 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $11,542 | $7,322 | $4,220 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $10,992 | $6,973 | $4,019 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $10,626 | $6,972 | $3,654 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $10,069 | $6,972 | $3,097 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $8,693 | $6,000 | $2,693 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,693 | $5,000 | $2,693 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,175 | $5,482 | $2,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map