Estimated Value: $242,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 E North St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $266,037, approximately $185 per square foot. 517 E North St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Centennial Elementary School, and Emily G. Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Thedford Ld and Thedford Teri M
Bought by
Thedford Ld and Thedford Teri M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Robert D and Johnson Desiree D
Bought by
Theford L D and Theford Teri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Hornyan Patricia M and Hornyan Donald J
Bought by
Johnson Robert D and Johnson Desiree D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,925
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Bought by
Hornyan Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thedford Ld | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Theford L D | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Robert D | $131,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hornyan Patricia M | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Robert D | $124,925 | |
| Closed | Hornyan Patricia M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,583 | $79,889 | $12,787 | $67,102 |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $71,056 | $11,373 | $59,683 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $64,832 | $10,377 | $54,455 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $60,823 | $9,735 | $51,088 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $59,630 | $9,544 | $50,086 |
| 2019 | $3,141 | $57,779 | $9,152 | $48,627 |
| 2018 | $3,464 | $55,027 | $8,716 | $46,311 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $50,816 | $8,715 | $42,101 |
| 2016 | $4,545 | $44,394 | $8,715 | $35,679 |
| 2015 | $4,353 | $38,525 | $7,500 | $31,025 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,299 | $6,500 | $28,799 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,631 | $7,832 | $27,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map