27 Old Tree Ct Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Old Tree Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $344,779, approximately $211 per square foot. 27 Old Tree Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Fox Adrian and Fox Sabrina
Bought by
Lara Jose Santos and Lara Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$110,477
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$234,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Fox Adrian
Bought by
Ashley Turner Building Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Ashley Turner Building Co Inc
Bought by
Southeast Custom Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Southeast Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Crossroads Development Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Jose Santos | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Ashley Turner Building Co Inc | $129,000 | -- | |
| Southeast Custom Homes Inc | $28,000 | -- | |
| Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc | -- | -- | |
| Crossroads Development Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lara Jose Santos | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $315,880 | $80,000 | $235,880 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $192,790 | $45,000 | $147,790 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $192,790 | $45,000 | $147,790 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $192,790 | $45,000 | $147,790 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $192,790 | $45,000 | $147,790 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $192,790 | $45,000 | $147,790 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $192,790 | $45,000 | $147,790 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $152,640 | $32,000 | $120,640 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $152,640 | $32,000 | $120,640 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $152,640 | $32,000 | $120,640 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $152,640 | $32,000 | $120,640 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $152,640 | $32,000 | $120,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map