85 Old Tree Ct Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,092 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Old Tree Ct, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $342,023, approximately $206 per square foot. 85 Old Tree Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Allen Thomas L and Allen Lindsay S
Bought by
Blackburn Rachel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Allen Jr Thomas L
Bought by
Ashley Turner Building Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Ashley Turner Building Co Inc
Bought by
Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Crossroads Development Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Rachel A | $149,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ashley Turner Building Co Inc | $139,000 | -- | |
| Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc | -- | -- | |
| Crossroads Development Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $311,080 | $80,000 | $231,080 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $190,150 | $45,000 | $145,150 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $190,150 | $45,000 | $145,150 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $190,150 | $45,000 | $145,150 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $190,150 | $45,000 | $145,150 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $190,150 | $45,000 | $145,150 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $190,150 | $45,000 | $145,150 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $151,100 | $32,000 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $151,100 | $32,000 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $151,100 | $32,000 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $151,100 | $32,000 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $151,100 | $32,000 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map