27 Pine Dr Savannah, GA 31405
Lamarville NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,298/month
Highlights
- Wood Burning Stove
- No HOA
- Central Air
- 1 Fireplace
- Interior Lot
- 2 Car Garage
About This Home
Fully renovated 6 bedroom, 4 bath residence offering the comfort and peace of mind of new construction with the character of an established home. Conveniently located just 10 minutes from Historic Savannah, this move-in ready property combines extensive upgrades, flexible living space, and no HOA. Updated from top to bottom, improvements include new Hardie siding, new electrical and plumbing systems, a new roof, updated flooring, spray foam insulation and fresh interior finishes throughout. The open-concept floor plan is designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, featuring a spacious kitchen with white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, a large center island with seating, and abundant storage. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly together, creating a bright and inviting gathering space. With six bedrooms and four full baths, the home offers exceptional versatility for guests, remote work, hobbies, or multigenerational living. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a covered back porch, a fully fenced yard shaded by mature trees, and a detached garage/workshop offering excellent storage, workspace, or future studio potential. Combining the style and efficiency of a complete renovation with the convenience of an established location, 27 Pine Drive is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey home with abundant space and modern updates.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1951
Lot Details
- 18,687 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100 x 187
- Interior Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick Foundation
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,865 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Wood Burning Stove
- Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1-0745-01-020
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,319 | $81,080 | $16,000 | $65,080 |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $80,600 | $16,000 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $66,280 | $12,800 | $53,480 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $64,280 | $12,800 | $51,480 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $42,040 | $8,000 | $34,040 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $41,040 | $8,000 | $33,040 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $34,160 | $8,000 | $26,160 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $34,480 | $8,000 | $26,480 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $33,160 | $6,000 | $27,160 |
| 2016 | $792 | $22,480 | $6,000 | $16,480 |
| 2015 | $925 | $23,160 | $6,000 | $17,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,640 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Sale | $585,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limited Warranty Deed | $145,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $145,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $75,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $55,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $71,200 | -- | |
| Deed | $89,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $89,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $310,242 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $75,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $71,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $17,800 | New Conventional |
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA356348
APN: 1074501020
- 3808 Elmdale Ave
- 5103 Garrard Ave
- 5011 Garrard Ave
- 106 Glen Oaks Dr
- 113 Sandlewood Dr
- 27 Villas of Garrard Dr
- 1938 Arcadian St
- 4 Glen Oaks Ct
- 2003 Tuskegee St
- 1805 Toomer St
- 000 Toomer St
- 1838 Stuyvesant St
- 1907 Mitchell St
- 1920 Mitchell St
- 1921 Lloyd St
- 1905 Tuskegee St
- 2019 Mcleod St
- 2020 Cowan Ave
- 0 Acl Blvd Unit SA335069
- 2502 Staley Ave
- 32 Pine Dr
- 5110 Garrad Ave
- 1 Brandle Cove
- 1699 Chatham Pkwy
- 1921 Cowan Ave
- 2110 Louis Mills Blvd
- 1475 Chatham Pkwy
- 4504 Ogeechee Rd
- 100 Walden Ln
- 1000 Chatham Center Dr S
- 2807 Ryals St
- 730 Atlanta St
- 720 Dixon St
- 1603 Eleanor St
- 904 Sherman Ave
- 1013 Carroll St
- 1013 Carroll St
- 5013 Ogeechee Rd Unit 23
- 5013 Ogeechee Rd Unit 10
- 1003 W 46th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.