27 Pine Tree Cir Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $461,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Pine Tree Cir, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $434,172, approximately $516 per square foot. 27 Pine Tree Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Eisenstein Sam and Eisenstein Bettyrae
Bought by
Rehlaender Wende
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehlaender Wende | $221,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,161 | $331,194 | $110,789 | $220,405 |
| 2024 | $4,057 | $324,701 | $108,617 | $216,084 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $318,336 | $106,488 | $211,848 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $312,095 | $104,400 | $207,695 |
| 2021 | $3,923 | $305,976 | $102,353 | $203,623 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $302,840 | $101,304 | $201,536 |
| 2019 | $3,915 | $296,903 | $99,318 | $197,585 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $291,082 | $97,371 | $193,711 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $285,375 | $95,462 | $189,913 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $279,781 | $93,591 | $186,190 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $254,000 | $85,000 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $217,000 | $73,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map