27 Pleasant St Putnam, CT 06260
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Pleasant St, Putnam, CT 06260 and is currently estimated at $346,983, approximately $139 per square foot. 27 Pleasant St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Putnam Elementary School, Putnam Middle School, and Putnam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Desaulniers Fernand and Desaulniers Longo
Bought by
Stoddard Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,226
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,757
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoddard Tara | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoddard Tara | $30,000 | |
| Open | Stoddard Tara | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,194 | $204,900 | $22,300 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $6,582 | $198,600 | $22,300 | $176,300 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $122,900 | $18,100 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $122,900 | $18,100 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $3,667 | $122,900 | $18,100 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $124,800 | $18,100 | $106,700 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $106,200 | $19,800 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $106,200 | $19,800 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $106,200 | $19,800 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $106,200 | $19,800 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $106,200 | $19,800 | $86,400 |
| 2014 | $3,051 | $130,000 | $24,400 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map