27 Pocono Ln Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $514,221 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Pocono Ln, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $563,305, approximately $265 per square foot. 27 Pocono Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stadley Rough School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1987
Sold by
Palermo Francis
Bought by
Miller Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1965
Bought by
Miller Frank L and Miller Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Frank L | $25,500 | -- | |
| Miller Frank | $201,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Frank L | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,911 | $276,570 | $82,810 | $193,760 |
| 2024 | $6,759 | $276,570 | $82,810 | $193,760 |
| 2023 | $6,452 | $276,570 | $82,810 | $193,760 |
| 2022 | $5,937 | $210,400 | $76,700 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $5,807 | $210,400 | $76,700 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $5,807 | $210,400 | $76,700 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $5,807 | $210,400 | $76,700 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $5,807 | $210,400 | $76,700 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $5,445 | $188,100 | $73,100 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $5,395 | $188,100 | $73,100 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $5,316 | $188,100 | $73,100 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $5,192 | $188,100 | $73,100 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map