P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Palmetto Fine Homes
Corcoran HM Properties - Bluffton
(843) 810-4582
47 in this area
54 Total Sales
27 Remington οffеrѕ аmрlе ѕрасe fοr family and guestѕ in а рrimе lοcation between Wilson and Moreland Village. Gourmet kitchen features a large island, Wolf & SubZero appliances, cabinet storage and pantry. Great room flows seamlessly to the dining area and a spacious screened porch. The first-floor primary suite is complemented by two additional ensuite guest rooms. While the second-floor has a fourth ensuite bedroom and newly added 522 square foot media room. Within close proximity to The Lodge, a resort-style pool, fitness center, serene trails, and inland waterway access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Corcoran HM Properties - Bluffton Listed on: 09/04/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $2,550,000 | Mikkelson Law Firm Llc | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $403,750 | None Available | |
| Deed | $1,162,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $2,050,000 | -4.7% | $533 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $2,150,000 | -4.4% | $559 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $2,250,000 | -- | $585 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,388 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $31,388 | $97,868 | $19,000 | $78,868 |
| 2023 | $27,364 | $97,868 | $19,000 | $78,868 |
| 2022 | $8,263 | $48,720 | $8,600 | $40,120 |
| 2021 | $8,194 | $48,720 | $8,600 | $40,120 |
| 2020 | $20,089 | $47,720 | $8,600 | $39,120 |
| 2019 | $19,309 | $46,480 | $8,600 | $37,880 |
| 2018 | $158 | $550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $164 | $550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $163 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2026
Palmetto Fine Homes
Corcoran HM Properties - Bluffton
(843) 810-4582
47 in this area
54 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
David Jarman
Corcoran HM Properties - Bluffton
(843) 810-4582
3 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jeff Quinn
Palmetto Bluff Real Estate Co
(678) 787-3164
59 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: REsides
MLS Number: 501028
APN: R614-046-000-0347-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.