NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27 Ridgewood Cir Jupiter, FL 33469

Estimated Value: $555,000 - $690,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,413 Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2021

Last sale price $470,000 $333 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,915 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Screened Porch
  • Limestone Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Constitution Park

About This Home

As of December 2021

Charming 3 bed 2 bath single family home in the heart of Tequesta. Walk 1 block to Constitution Park. The home has mostly Impact windows. Solid CBS construction for this the first of 'Divosta Built' subdivisions. A 1 car garge and large covered porch for relaxing. No HOA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Siebrecht

Professional Real Estate Advisors, LLC License #3468167 Listed on: 08/09/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Glenys Abad

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3387547

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,300

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 8,495 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,413 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 60424025090000350

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,300

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

8,495 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: US Hwy 1 north to Tequesta Dr., West (left) to Seabrook, north to Ridgewood to 27 Ridgewood
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split, One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Stacked Bedrooms
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1413.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Builder Name: DiVosta Homes
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 60424025090000350
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3300.21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2021
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-5.81%
Current Estimated Value
$607,985

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$137,985
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,693
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,292

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2012
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
List Price
$188,450
Sold Price
$163,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,950
-13.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.80%
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Vandergeest Victoria J and Vandergeest Kent B
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2006
Sold by
Herlong Jason and Herlong Pamela
Bought by
Vandergeest Victoria J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Lussier Craig A and Lussier Dorene L
Bought by
Herlong Jason and Herlong Pamela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Fowkes Fleming W and Fowkes Betty F
Bought by
Lussier Craig A and Lussier Dorene L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Joseph Etheard $470,000 Attorney
Goar Ryon C $163,500 New House Title Llc
Federal National Mortgage Association $125,700 None Available
Vandergeest Victoria J $309,000 First American Title Ins Co
Herlong Jason $210,000 Universal Land Title Inc
Lussier Craig A $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Joseph Etheard $170,000
Previous Owner Goar Ryon C $163,500
Previous Owner Vandergeest Victoria J $247,000
Previous Owner Herlong Jason $199,500
Previous Owner Lussier Craig A $102,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/15/2021 12/15/21 Sold $470,000 -5.8% $333 / Sq Ft
11/15/2021 11/15/21 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2021 08/06/21 For Sale $499,000 +205.2% $353 / Sq Ft
06/27/2012 06/27/12 Sold $163,500 -13.2% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2012 05/28/12 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2012 01/18/12 For Sale $188,450 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,058 $441,472 -- --
2024 $8,058 $429,030 -- --
2023 $7,819 $416,534 $0 $0
2022 $7,778 $404,402 $0 $0
2021 $3,347 $181,572 $0 $0
2020 $3,300 $179,065 $0 $0
2019 $3,244 $175,039 $0 $0
2018 $3,054 $171,775 $0 $0
2017 $3,015 $168,242 $0 $0
2016 $2,997 $164,782 $0 $0
2015 $3,050 $163,637 $0 $0
2014 $3,049 $162,338 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10736698

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 60-42-40-25-09-000-0350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.