27 Rolling Rd Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
Estimated Value: $2,627,032 - $2,957,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$2,262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Rolling Rd, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971 and is currently estimated at $2,769,011, approximately $2,262 per square foot. 27 Rolling Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rehoboth Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Audrey L Pike Revocable Trust and Pike Audrey L
Bought by
Audrey L Pike Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2019
Sold by
Camperlino Judith
Bought by
Downing Judith C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1997
Bought by
Pike Albert and Pike Audrey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Audrey L Pike Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Downing Judith C | -- | -- | |
| Pike Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,136 | $39,900 | $17,700 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $39,900 | $17,700 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $39,900 | $17,700 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $39,900 | $17,700 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $39,900 | $17,700 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $39,900 | $17,700 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $39,900 | $17,700 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map