27 Ryder Corner Rd Croydon, NH 03773
Estimated Value: $540,841 - $727,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Ryder Corner Rd, Croydon, NH 03773 and is currently estimated at $609,710, approximately $226 per square foot. 27 Ryder Corner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Croydon Village School and Mount Royal Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Susan M Flynn Ft
Bought by
Zoeller Edward H and Zoeller Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,081
Interest Rate
6.34%
Estimated Equity
$533,629
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoeller Edward H | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zoeller Edward H | $81,000 | |
| Closed | Zoeller Edward H | $100,000 | |
| Open | Zoeller Edward H | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $407,992 | $119,592 | $288,400 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $242,918 | $77,218 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $246,229 | $77,229 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $246,426 | $77,426 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $3,505 | $246,491 | $77,491 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $212,328 | $63,628 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $208,418 | $63,618 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $208,374 | $63,574 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $208,353 | $63,553 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $3,532 | $208,272 | $63,472 | $144,800 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $208,272 | $63,472 | $144,800 |
| 2013 | $4,407 | $241,610 | $84,810 | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map