216 Ryder Corner Rd Sunapee, NH 03782
Estimated Value: $593,068 - $728,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Ryder Corner Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782 and is currently estimated at $666,017, approximately $257 per square foot. 216 Ryder Corner Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Sunapee Central School, Sunapee Middle High School, and Sunapee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Carroll Laura S
Bought by
Moynihan Sean P and Moynihan Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moynihan Sean P | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moynihan Sean P | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Moynihan Sean P | $242,000 | |
| Closed | Moynihan Sean P | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,720 | $447,400 | $149,600 | $297,800 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $312,100 | $80,900 | $231,200 |
| 2023 | $4,331 | $447,400 | $149,600 | $297,800 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $312,100 | $80,900 | $231,200 |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $312,100 | $80,900 | $231,200 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $312,100 | $80,900 | $231,200 |
| 2019 | $4,709 | $295,600 | $66,500 | $229,100 |
| 2018 | $4,593 | $295,600 | $66,500 | $229,100 |
| 2017 | $4,443 | $295,600 | $66,500 | $229,100 |
| 2016 | $4,443 | $295,600 | $66,500 | $229,100 |
| 2015 | $4,635 | $308,800 | $61,300 | $247,500 |
| 2014 | $4,688 | $308,800 | $61,300 | $247,500 |
| 2013 | $4,515 | $308,800 | $61,300 | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map