27 Salem Rd Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Salem Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $543,156, approximately $276 per square foot. 27 Salem Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Brinckerhoff Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Stacchini David
Bought by
Call James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,973
Outstanding Balance
$173,278
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$369,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Chung Okhee
Bought by
Stacchini David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,900
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Call James | $303,000 | -- | |
| Stacchini David | $339,900 | Frederick Romig |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Call James | $298,973 | |
| Previous Owner | Stacchini David | $314,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,743 | $458,700 | $114,600 | $344,100 |
| 2024 | $8,743 | $428,700 | $104,200 | $324,500 |
| 2023 | $11,038 | $390,400 | $104,200 | $286,200 |
| 2022 | $10,354 | $352,700 | $94,700 | $258,000 |
| 2021 | $9,534 | $314,800 | $84,200 | $230,600 |
| 2020 | $7,196 | $294,200 | $75,200 | $219,000 |
| 2019 | $7,020 | $294,200 | $75,200 | $219,000 |
| 2018 | $6,792 | $285,600 | $75,200 | $210,400 |
| 2017 | $5,975 | $275,100 | $75,200 | $199,900 |
| 2016 | $6,623 | $275,100 | $75,200 | $199,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,100 | $94,500 | $180,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,100 | $94,500 | $180,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map