Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Wilson
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 424-6286
10 in this area
661 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $665,000
Nestled on a quiet side street in one of North Framingham’s most loved neighborhoods, 27 Sloane Dr feels like home the moment you arrive. Cheerful & bright, sunlight fills every corner of this updated, move-in-ready ranch. The granite kitchen w/ white shaker cabinets & SS appliances opens to an inviting DR & LR, while a sizeable family/playroom offers even more space for everyone to gather. 3 generous bedrooms & 1.5 baths sit on the opposite wing of this 1,400+ sf home. Recreation & relaxation abound when you step out back to a paver patio w/ built-in fire pit, overlooking nearly 1⁄2 acre of flat, usable yard, or out front to Woodfield Park & Playground just across the street. With central A/C, gas heat, energy efficient solar panels, 1-car garage, & a prime location close to schools, shops & commuting routes—this home perfectly blends comfort, convenience & community—all on one easy level. Don’t miss it!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gistrak Jennifer | $670,000 | -- | |
| Genesevich Scott | $450,000 | -- | |
| Genesevich Scott | $450,000 | -- | |
| Lo Eric | $389,900 | -- | |
| Lo Eric | $389,900 | -- | |
| Nardone Stephanie | $335,000 | -- | |
| Nardone Stephanie L | $335,000 | -- | |
| Nardone Stephanie | $335,000 | -- | |
| Kane Built Inc | $211,000 | -- | |
| Kane Built Inc | $211,000 | -- | |
| Kane Built Inc | $211,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Genesevich Scott | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lo Eric | $370,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Nardone Stephanie | $301,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Sold | $670,000 | +11.7% | $473 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Sale | $600,000 | +33.3% | $424 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Sold | $450,000 | -2.2% | $318 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | For Sale | $460,000 | +18.0% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2015 08/12/15 | Sold | $389,900 | 0.0% | $239 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2015 08/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2015 06/18/15 | Off Market | $389,900 | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | For Sale | $389,900 | +16.4% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | Sold | $335,000 | -4.3% | $206 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2013 02/05/13 | For Sale | $349,999 | +65.9% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2012 11/21/12 | Sold | $211,000 | +5.5% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2012 10/30/12 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,300 | $611,400 | $271,100 | $340,300 |
| 2024 | $7,076 | $567,900 | $242,200 | $325,700 |
| 2023 | $6,739 | $514,800 | $216,100 | $298,700 |
| 2022 | $6,363 | $463,100 | $196,100 | $267,000 |
| 2021 | $6,200 | $441,300 | $188,500 | $252,800 |
| 2020 | $6,226 | $415,600 | $171,300 | $244,300 |
| 2019 | $6,070 | $394,700 | $171,300 | $223,400 |
| 2018 | $5,934 | $363,600 | $164,900 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $6,358 | $380,500 | $160,100 | $220,400 |
| 2016 | $6,198 | $356,600 | $160,100 | $196,500 |
| 2015 | $5,777 | $324,200 | $160,700 | $163,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Wilson
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 424-6286
10 in this area
661 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Mian LaVallee
Compass
(703) 626-9046
6 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Team Metrowest
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(508) 223-7583
1 in this area
214 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Cliff Hyppolite
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Team Jill And Di
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham
58 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Silvestre Buscemi
Village Realty Group
10 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73449072
APN: FRAM-000027-000067-007479
Ask me questions while you tour the home.