27 Thaddeus St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,204 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Thaddeus St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $274,051, approximately $307 per square foot. 27 Thaddeus St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1976
Bought by
Lafleur Roger A and Lafleur Marie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafleur Roger A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $229,800 | $91,900 | $137,900 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $224,400 | $90,100 | $134,300 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $203,400 | $81,900 | $121,500 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $175,500 | $71,300 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $161,700 | $64,800 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $155,700 | $64,200 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $150,300 | $64,200 | $86,100 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $144,500 | $61,100 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $134,600 | $59,500 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $140,200 | $59,500 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $140,300 | $59,500 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $140,300 | $59,500 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map