38 Thaddeus St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Thaddeus St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $362,019, approximately $165 per square foot. 38 Thaddeus St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Dame Robert D and Dame Dianne E
Bought by
Dame Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1991
Sold by
Munson Marian J
Bought by
Dame Robert D and Dame Dianne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
9.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dame Ft | -- | -- | |
| Dame Robert D | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dame Robert D | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dame Robert D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,357 | $287,400 | $89,400 | $198,000 |
| 2024 | $4,121 | $279,200 | $87,600 | $191,600 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $253,700 | $79,700 | $174,000 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $220,900 | $69,300 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $201,800 | $63,000 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $191,600 | $62,400 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $182,100 | $62,400 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $174,300 | $59,400 | $114,900 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $166,300 | $58,400 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $160,700 | $58,400 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $154,700 | $58,400 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $154,700 | $58,400 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map