27 Triangle Cir Sandwich, MA 02563
Estimated Value: $541,174 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Triangle Cir, Sandwich, MA 02563 and is currently estimated at $576,544, approximately $480 per square foot. 27 Triangle Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Sandwich Middle High School, Sandwich Montessori School, and Riverview School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Gelson Andrew F and Gelson Monica M
Bought by
Iacoboni Marsha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,712
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$563,832
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iacoboni Marsha E | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iacoboni Marsha E | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,718 | $446,400 | $179,700 | $266,700 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $415,500 | $160,500 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $377,800 | $145,900 | $231,900 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $319,900 | $130,300 | $189,600 |
| 2021 | $4,019 | $291,900 | $125,300 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $282,300 | $122,300 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $3,839 | $268,100 | $120,100 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $252,400 | $116,000 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $232,200 | $112,200 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $228,200 | $111,200 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $214,900 | $100,100 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map