33 Triangle Cir Sandwich, MA 02563
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $590,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Triangle Cir, Sandwich, MA 02563 and is currently estimated at $547,158, approximately $407 per square foot. 33 Triangle Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Sandwich Middle High School, Sandwich Montessori School, and Riverview School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Peruzzi Carolyn M and Perry Carolyn P
Bought by
Perry Carolyn P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,450
Outstanding Balance
$104,898
Interest Rate
6.31%
Estimated Equity
$442,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1988
Sold by
Greenbrier Corp
Bought by
Peruzzi Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
10.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Carolyn P | -- | -- | |
| Peruzzi Carolyn M | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Carolyn P | $175,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Peruzzi Carolyn M | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,568 | $432,200 | $179,700 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $393,400 | $160,500 | $232,900 |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $360,500 | $145,900 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $303,400 | $130,300 | $173,100 |
| 2021 | $5,775 | $279,200 | $125,300 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $3,839 | $268,300 | $122,300 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $257,100 | $120,100 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $5,216 | $243,400 | $116,000 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $231,200 | $112,200 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $3,288 | $227,200 | $111,200 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $213,900 | $100,100 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map