46 Triangle Cir Sandwich, MA 02563
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Triangle Cir, Sandwich, MA 02563 and is currently estimated at $594,116, approximately $442 per square foot. 46 Triangle Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Sandwich Middle High School, Sandwich Montessori School, and Riverview School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Campbell Robert
Bought by
Pozerski Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$147,818
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$446,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1988
Sold by
Greenbrier Corp
Bought by
Campbell Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,724
Interest Rate
10.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pozerski Peter | $235,000 | -- | |
| Pozerski Peter | $235,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Robert | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pozerski Peter | $230,743 | |
| Closed | Campbell Robert | $230,743 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Robert | $101,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,783 | $452,500 | $182,100 | $270,400 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $418,000 | $162,600 | $255,400 |
| 2023 | $4,407 | $383,200 | $147,800 | $235,400 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $322,300 | $132,000 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $296,400 | $126,900 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $5,627 | $284,700 | $124,000 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $272,400 | $121,700 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $1 | $257,600 | $117,500 | $140,100 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $244,600 | $113,700 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $240,100 | $112,600 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $226,400 | $101,400 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map