32 Triangle Cir Sandwich, MA 02563
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Triangle Cir, Sandwich, MA 02563 and is currently estimated at $607,272, approximately $451 per square foot. 32 Triangle Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Sandwich Middle High School, Sandwich Montessori School, and Riverview School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $489,400 | $180,900 | $308,500 |
| 2024 | $4,930 | $456,500 | $161,600 | $294,900 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $415,000 | $146,900 | $268,100 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $350,200 | $131,100 | $219,100 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $318,300 | $126,100 | $192,200 |
| 2020 | $4,405 | $307,800 | $123,100 | $184,700 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $291,600 | $120,900 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $273,400 | $116,700 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $259,200 | $113,000 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $3,678 | $254,200 | $111,800 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $240,500 | $100,700 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map