NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $798,000 - $961,999

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
1,426 Sq Ft
2014 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2015

Last sale price $488,000 $342 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,312 / mo

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Park
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of November 2023

Enjoy a Luxurious and modern lifestyle in the heart of the financial district at Madison residence at Central Park West in Irvine. Spacious 1 bed, 1.5 bath, and a balcony with vaulted ceiling feature 1,426 sqft and an attached 2 car tandem garage. Wood flooring and carpet throughout the property with an open loft-style floor plan. Gourmet kitchen with gorgeous granite countertops, high-end cabinets, dishwasher, stainless steel refrigerator, and stove! Individual room for the washer & dryer is included in the lease. The community provides well-maintained gym facilities, an indoor/outdoor club house for events, a basketball court, a resort-style pool/spa, and multiple parks. This home is conveniently situated close to 405fwy, minutes away from Newport Beach, UCI, John Wayne Airport, Fashion Island, South Coast Plaza, and fine and casual dining restaurants. https://apply.link/49IuLBB for submit application

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Grace Hsiung

Bobohomes Realty License #01276227 Listed on: 11/08/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Grace Hsiung

Bobohomes Realty License #01276227 Listed on: 11/08/2023

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,426 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Additional Features

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,950
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 11/8/23
  • Tax Lot 4
  • Tax Tract Number 16989
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93024872

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 81 Units

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2023-11-08
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 150
  • Deposit Security: 4950
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Madison (CPWMD)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93024872
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1426.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.31

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 81
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 626.10
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Tract Number: 16989

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2015
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
List Price
$508,000
Sold Price
$488,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.94%
Current Estimated Value
$878,795

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$390,795
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Rice Dennis S and Rice Micki N
Bought by
Rice Dennis and Rice Micki

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Rice Dennis S and Rice Micki N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$396,900
Interest Rate
4.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chao Xiaowei $488,000 Fidelity National Title
Rice Dennis -- None Available
Rice Dennis S $446,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rice Dennis S $396,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/28/2023 11/28/23 Rented $3,300 0.0% --
11/20/2023 11/20/23 Under Contract -- -- --
11/08/2023 11/08/23 For Rent $3,300 0.0% --
01/15/2023 01/15/23 Rented $3,300 0.0% --
12/22/2022 12/22/22 For Rent $3,300 +29.4% --
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Rented $2,550 0.0% --
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Price Changed $2,550 -1.9% $2 / Sq Ft
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Price Changed $2,600 -3.7% $2 / Sq Ft
08/25/2020 08/25/20 For Rent $2,700 0.0% --
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Sold $488,000 -0.8% $365 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2015 07/30/15 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2015 07/17/15 Price Changed $492,000 -3.1% $368 / Sq Ft
06/17/2015 06/17/15 For Sale $508,000 -- $380 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,440 $577,690 $316,934 $260,756
2024 $7,440 $566,363 $310,719 $255,644
2023 $7,286 $555,258 $304,626 $250,632
2022 $7,344 $544,371 $298,653 $245,718
2021 $7,197 $533,698 $292,798 $240,900
2020 $7,583 $528,226 $289,796 $238,430
2019 $7,445 $517,869 $284,114 $233,755
2018 $7,652 $507,715 $278,543 $229,172
2017 $7,674 $497,760 $273,081 $224,679
2016 $7,690 $488,000 $267,726 $220,274
2015 $7,198 $454,900 $230,225 $224,675
2014 $4,528 $210,408 $129,597 $80,811

MLS Number: PW23203593

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 930-248-72

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.