27 Westbrook Dr Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,066 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
942
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Westbrook Dr, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $294,267, approximately $312 per square foot. 27 Westbrook Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1991
Sold by
Sullivan Joseph D and Sullivan John M
Bought by
Sullivan Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
9.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Daniel J | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Daniel J | $54,500 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Daniel J | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Daniel J | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,602 | $229,700 | $60,800 | $168,900 |
| 2024 | $3,583 | $223,100 | $60,800 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $204,000 | $57,800 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $3,367 | $178,900 | $61,100 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $156,700 | $55,500 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $155,700 | $55,500 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $143,800 | $55,500 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $148,100 | $55,500 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $146,100 | $55,500 | $90,600 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $138,000 | $55,500 | $82,500 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $136,000 | $55,500 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map