44 Acrebrook Rd Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $373,332
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44 Acrebrook Rd, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $361,083, approximately $236 per square foot. 44 Acrebrook Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Emery Paul B and Emery Theresa A
Bought by
Emery Ft and Emery Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emery Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,932 | $378,300 | $65,900 | $312,400 |
| 2024 | $5,486 | $341,600 | $65,900 | $275,700 |
| 2023 | $4,880 | $286,200 | $62,700 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $4,788 | $254,400 | $65,800 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $245,300 | $59,800 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $224,800 | $59,800 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $4,379 | $222,500 | $59,800 | $162,700 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $213,800 | $59,800 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $201,500 | $59,800 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $3,824 | $194,500 | $59,800 | $134,700 |
| 2015 | $3,684 | $187,300 | $59,800 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map