Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Heilig
Baird Warner
(312) 307-1855
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,716 - $339,000
Two story end unit town home with two bedrooms plus a loft. Large living/dining room with fireplace and sliding doors to the patio. Open kitchen is fully applianced and has plenty of cabinet and counter space. Master bedroom has a walk-in closet and private bath with double vanity and whirlpool tub. First floor laundry room. Attached garage. Newer furnace and central air conditioning 02/2009. New washer/dryer 2013. New microwave 09/2015. New stove & dishwasher 01/2016. Near shopping, restaurants and METRA.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Baird & Warner License #471005632 Listed on: 03/16/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shin Kawn | $176,500 | Precision Title | |
| Kim Eddy | $207,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Humphrey James H | $157,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Eddy | $196,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphrey James H | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2016 06/21/16 | Sold | $176,100 | -2.1% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2016 03/16/16 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,316 | $25,000 | $4,111 | $20,889 |
| 2024 | $7,316 | $21,830 | $4,500 | $17,330 |
| 2023 | $6,977 | $21,830 | $4,500 | $17,330 |
| 2022 | $6,977 | $21,830 | $4,500 | $17,330 |
| 2021 | $6,834 | $18,444 | $909 | $17,535 |
| 2020 | $6,656 | $18,444 | $909 | $17,535 |
| 2019 | $6,760 | $20,631 | $909 | $19,722 |
| 2018 | $6,427 | $17,610 | $790 | $16,820 |
| 2017 | $6,296 | $17,610 | $790 | $16,820 |
| 2016 | $5,875 | $17,610 | $790 | $16,820 |
| 2015 | $6,499 | $18,239 | $671 | $17,568 |
| 2014 | $5,447 | $18,239 | $671 | $17,568 |
| 2013 | $5,009 | $18,239 | $671 | $17,568 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Heilig
Baird Warner
(312) 307-1855
4 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09166919
APN: 03-02-310-008-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.