270 Bernhardt Dr Buffalo, NY 14226
Snyder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Bernhardt Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $302,250, approximately $246 per square foot. 270 Bernhardt Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
House Numbers Inc
Bought by
Schmit Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Outstanding Balance
$189,975
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Rushford Shawn R and Rushford John P
Bought by
Hpouse Numbers Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Steinmetz Scott C
Bought by
Rushford Shawn L and Rushford Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmit Shannon | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Hpouse Numbers Inc | $113,500 | None Available | |
| Rushford Shawn L | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmit Shannon | $218,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,177 | $233,000 | $49,000 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $5,177 | $233,000 | $49,000 | $184,000 |
| 2023 | $4,979 | $134,000 | $23,600 | $110,400 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $134,000 | $23,600 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $134,000 | $23,600 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $4,451 | $134,000 | $23,600 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $4,359 | $134,000 | $23,600 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $134,000 | $23,600 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $134,000 | $23,600 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $4,208 | $116,000 | $23,600 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,000 | $23,600 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,000 | $23,600 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map