270 Broadway Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Downtown Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Broadway, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,128,093, approximately $822 per square foot. 270 Broadway is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Heinz Kaiser Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Horace Ensign Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Lawrence M Campeau Trust and Campeau Steven James
Bought by
Wright Family Trust and Wright
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Wright Pamela
Bought by
Wright Family Trust and Wright
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Brandon Christopher G and Brandon Kaley M
Bought by
Mendoza Miles James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Campeau Lawrence M
Bought by
Campeau Lawrence M and The Lawrence M Campeau Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1978
Sold by
Wright Tommy Douglas and Wright Pamela
Bought by
Wright Tommy Douglas and Wright Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Family Trust | $1,000,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wright Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mendoza Miles James | $2,170,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Campeau Lawrence M | -- | None Available | |
| Campeau Lawrence M | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Tommy Douglas | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $1,226,720 | $1,166,478 | $60,242 |
| 2024 | $2,595 | $150,432 | $110,040 | $40,392 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $147,483 | $107,883 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $144,592 | $105,768 | $38,824 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $141,757 | $103,694 | $38,063 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $140,304 | $102,631 | $37,673 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $137,553 | $100,618 | $36,935 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $134,856 | $98,645 | $36,211 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $132,212 | $96,711 | $35,501 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $129,620 | $94,815 | $34,805 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $127,673 | $93,390 | $34,283 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $125,173 | $91,561 | $33,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map