270 Cameo Dr Danville, CA 94526
Estimated payment $18,464/month
About This Home
An exceptional home awaits at 270 Cameo Dr. This luxurious residence is in excellent condition and showcases an impressive design crafted with top-tier materials throughout. The kitchen, a central gathering space, features a stylish breakfast bar and an expansive island that provides ample room for cooking, entertaining, and casual dining. Abundant cabinetry offers generous storage, while elegant stone countertops and a refined backsplash highlight the home's attention to detail and quality craftsmanship. The inviting living room features a warm fireplace and expansive folding doors that open to a beautiful patio, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. A conveniently located ground-floor bedroom includes a private ensuite bathroom, offering an ideal retreat for an au pair, guests, or extended family. Upstairs, an expansive view terrace extends the space outdoors, offering an ideal setting for relaxation and entertaining. This spacious balcony features large-format tile flooring and sleek glass-panel railings that preserve unobstructed views of the surrounding greenery and rolling hills. Multiple sliding glass doors connect the terrace to the bedrooms, creating an ideal setting for outdoor relaxation and entertaining. The clean, modern design and elevated vantage point provide a private retreat with beautiful natural scenery. Practical features include a dedicated laundry room complete with a pet washing station for your furry companions. From various vantage points throughout the home, residents can enjoy captivating mountain and golf course views. This remarkable property embodies refined living and presents an exceptional opportunity for discerning homeowners seeking both comfort and sophistication.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2022 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 10,001 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,775 | $2,919,067 | $1,082,432 | $1,836,635 |
| 2024 | $30,163 | $2,691,243 | $1,061,208 | $1,630,035 |
| 2023 | $25,367 | $2,238,964 | $1,040,400 | $1,198,564 |
| 2022 | $15,730 | $1,337,220 | $1,020,000 | $317,220 |
| 2021 | $5,164 | $388,211 | $281,878 | $106,333 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $376,698 | $273,518 | $103,180 |
| 2018 | $4,843 | $369,312 | $268,155 | $101,157 |
| 2017 | $4,663 | $362,072 | $262,898 | $99,174 |
| 2016 | $4,586 | $354,974 | $257,744 | $97,230 |
| 2015 | $4,515 | $349,643 | $253,873 | $95,770 |
| 2014 | $4,440 | $342,794 | $248,900 | $93,894 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $2,950,000 | 0.0% | $748 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Off Market | $2,950,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $2,950,000 | 0.0% | $748 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $2,950,000 | +125.0% | $748 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,311,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Sold | $1,311,000 | +19.3% | $884 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | For Sale | $1,099,000 | -- | $741 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $3,205,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $1,311,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $1,349,275 | Commercial |
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 426108965
APN: 195-063-003-6
- 129 Valle Vista Dr
- 262 Via Cima Ct
- 157 Clydesdale Dr
- 293 Via Cima Ct
- 186 Belgian Dr
- 10 Donna Ln
- 1720 Alameda Diablo
- 1816 Piedras Cir
- 27 Shawn Ct
- 176 Mountain Canyon Ln
- 10 Elizabeth Ln
- 10 Serenity Ln
- 0 Caballo Ranchero Dr
- 2590 Caballo Ranchero Dr
- 326 Golden Grass Dr
- 108 Brumby St
- 251 Santiago Ln
- 0 Alameda Diablo Unit 41110028
- 2007 Calle Los Callados
- 1575 Avenida Nueva
Ask me questions while you tour the home.