270 Campodonico Ave Guadalupe, CA 93434
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $655,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Campodonico Ave, Guadalupe, CA 93434 and is currently estimated at $607,504, approximately $382 per square foot. 270 Campodonico Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Mary Buren Elementary School, Kermit McKenzie Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Yolanda L and Martinez Jose Luis
Bought by
Martinez Jose Luis and Revocab Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Martinez Jose Luis
Bought by
Martinez Yolanda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jose Luis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Yolanda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $135,021 | $35,384 | $99,637 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $129,780 | $34,011 | $95,769 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $127,237 | $33,345 | $93,892 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $124,743 | $32,692 | $92,051 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $123,465 | $32,357 | $91,108 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $121,045 | $31,723 | $89,322 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $118,672 | $31,101 | $87,571 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $116,346 | $30,492 | $85,854 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $114,066 | $29,895 | $84,171 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $110,153 | $28,870 | $81,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map