276 Campodonico Ave Guadalupe, CA 93434
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 276 Campodonico Ave, Guadalupe, CA 93434 and is currently estimated at $556,960, approximately $428 per square foot. 276 Campodonico Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Mary Buren Elementary School, Kermit McKenzie Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Guerrero Antonio and Guerrero Olga
Bought by
Sahagun Felipe and Aguayo Maria Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,254
Outstanding Balance
$6,368
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$550,592
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahagun Felipe | $110,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sahagun Felipe | $109,254 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $182,705 | $83,046 | $99,659 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $175,612 | $79,822 | $95,790 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $172,169 | $78,257 | $93,912 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $168,794 | $76,723 | $92,071 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $167,064 | $75,937 | $91,127 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $163,790 | $74,449 | $89,341 |
| 2018 | $1,905 | $160,580 | $72,990 | $87,590 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $157,432 | $71,559 | $85,873 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $154,346 | $70,156 | $84,190 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $149,052 | $67,750 | $81,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map