Seller's Agent in 2022
Lee Alexander
MarMac Real Estate
(702) 218-7348
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $373,000
*HOMEBUYERS AND ENTREPRENEURS* This beautiful property overlooks scenic Sims Lake. In addition to the attractive home, there are two detached buildings that can be used to facilitate your business or personal use. The approximately 1000 square foot multi-level back deck, along with the Sunroom can be used for entertaining family and guest as the breath taking views of the Lake are enjoyed. Fresh paint throughout the home and the deck, new blinds in many rooms make this home move in ready. All kitchen appliances including the washer and dryer, convey.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MarMac Real Estate License #136404 Listed on: 09/27/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Mark Mizell
MarMac Real Estate License #136684
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Charles E | $9,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Off Market | $325,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | Sold | $325,000 | -7.1% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $27,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $714 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $714 | $47,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $41,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $599 | $20,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $596 | $19,960 | $1,320 | $18,640 |
| 2019 | $596 | $19,960 | $1,320 | $18,640 |
| 2018 | $542 | $18,160 | $1,320 | $16,840 |
| 2017 | $542 | $18,160 | $1,320 | $16,840 |
| 2016 | $530 | $17,780 | $1,320 | $16,460 |
| 2015 | $530 | $17,780 | $1,320 | $16,460 |
| 2014 | $349 | $12,580 | $1,320 | $11,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,580 | $1,320 | $11,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lee Alexander
MarMac Real Estate
(702) 218-7348
61 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mark Mizell
MarMac Real Estate
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 1819380
APN: 16-02-03-0-000-006.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.