355 County Road 386 Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $293,941 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 County Road 386, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $348,235, approximately $158 per square foot. 355 County Road 386 is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including East Lawrence Elementary School, East Lawrence High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Garrison Thomas A and Garrison Paula
Bought by
Scales Thomas J and Scales Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Garrison Sw Debra D
Bought by
Garrison Thomas A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scales Thomas J | $152,900 | -- | |
| Garrison Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $633 | $22,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $633 | $21,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $529 | $18,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $453 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $440 | $15,600 | $1,800 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $440 | $15,600 | $1,800 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $401 | $14,300 | $1,800 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $406 | $14,460 | $1,800 | $12,660 |
| 2016 | $408 | $14,540 | $1,800 | $12,740 |
| 2015 | $408 | $14,540 | $1,800 | $12,740 |
| 2014 | $423 | $15,040 | $1,800 | $13,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,040 | $1,800 | $13,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map