NOT LISTED FOR SALE

652 County Road 386 Trinity, AL 35673

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,177 Sq Ft
1.8 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2023

Last sale price $265,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

189 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2023

Enjoy the beautiful view of Sims Lake from your den in this 4 bdrm/2bth brick home. This property is surrounded by beautiful woods and approximately 1.8 acres. The Home features a living room, family room, dining room and eat-in kitchen. Outside, there is a large covered carport and front porch perfect for entertaining. You will love the views of the pond on the land across from the house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Mizell

MarMac Real Estate License #136684 Listed on: 07/01/2022

MarMac Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Shane Odom

MarMac Real Estate License #117440

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Heflin

RE/MAX Today License #109436

RE/MAX Today

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 1.8 Acre Lot
  • Lake Front

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,177 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0908340000017.001.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

1.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 2177
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.8
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Family Room, Laundry, Bath:Full, Bath:Guest3/4

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Lake/Pond
  • Construction Type: Brick

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Electric
  • Cooling: Central 1, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: East Lawrence Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0908340000017.001.0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 78408

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: East Lawrence Elementary
  • High School: E Lawrence
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $265,000 -- --
01/31/2023 01/31/23 Sold $265,000 -5.4% $122 / Sq Ft
01/03/2023 01/03/23 Price Changed $280,000 -49.0% $129 / Sq Ft
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Price Changed $549,000 -8.5% $252 / Sq Ft
07/17/2022 07/17/22 Price Changed $599,900 -4.8% $276 / Sq Ft
07/01/2022 07/01/22 For Sale $629,900 -- $289 / Sq Ft

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1812429

ValleyMLS.com
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.