270 E Watmaugh Rd Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $1,458,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$1,077/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 E Watmaugh Rd, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $936,579, approximately $1,076 per square foot. 270 E Watmaugh Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Cline Hilary
Bought by
Bart And Melissa Vaio 2016 Trust and Vaio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Powell Howard A
Bought by
Cline Hilary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Powell Howard A
Bought by
Powell Howard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Buckley Patrick
Bought by
Powell Howard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,700
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Buckley Patrick D and Buckley Rachel
Bought by
Buckley Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bart And Melissa Vaio 2016 Trust | $590,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Cline Hilary C | $500,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Powell Howard A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Powell Howard A | $323,000 | New Century Title Co | |
| Buckley Patrick | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Buckley Patrick | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powell Howard A | $382,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Howard A | $290,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckley Patrick | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,760 | $557,752 | $278,876 | $278,876 |
| 2024 | $6,638 | $546,816 | $273,408 | $273,408 |
| 2023 | $6,638 | $536,096 | $268,048 | $268,048 |
| 2022 | $6,367 | $525,586 | $262,793 | $262,793 |
| 2021 | $6,241 | $515,282 | $257,641 | $257,641 |
| 2020 | $6,239 | $510,000 | $255,000 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $6,112 | $500,000 | $250,000 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $5,060 | $411,143 | $254,578 | $156,565 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $403,083 | $249,587 | $153,496 |
| 2016 | $4,686 | $395,181 | $244,694 | $150,487 |
| 2015 | $4,545 | $389,246 | $241,019 | $148,227 |
| 2014 | $4,480 | $381,622 | $236,298 | $145,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map