273 E Watmaugh Rd Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $842,330 - $2,423,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$1,278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 E Watmaugh Rd, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,464,583, approximately $1,277 per square foot. 273 E Watmaugh Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2016
Sold by
Burke Brendan M and Burke Lillian Y
Bought by
Burke Brendan M and Burke Lillian Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Burke Brendan M
Bought by
Burke Brendan M and Burke Lillian Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,601
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$1,370,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Burke Brendan M and George W Lewis Living Trust
Bought by
Burke Brendan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Brendan M | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Brendan M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Burke Brendan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Brendan M | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $336,230 | $159,085 | $177,145 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $329,638 | $155,966 | $173,672 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $323,175 | $152,908 | $170,267 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $316,839 | $149,910 | $166,929 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $310,627 | $146,971 | $163,656 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $307,442 | $145,464 | $161,978 |
| 2019 | $3,835 | $301,414 | $142,612 | $158,802 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $295,505 | $139,816 | $155,689 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $289,712 | $137,075 | $152,637 |
| 2016 | $3,357 | $284,033 | $134,388 | $149,645 |
| 2015 | $3,258 | $279,768 | $132,370 | $147,398 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $274,289 | $129,778 | $144,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map