270 Morongo Dr Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Morongo Dr, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $346,697, approximately $260 per square foot. 270 Morongo Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Krum Marina
Bought by
Marina Krum Living Trust and Krum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Beltran Guadalupe
Bought by
Krum Marina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Beltran Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Collins David and Collins Maria H
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2006
Sold by
Pcc Springfield Lp
Bought by
Collins David and Collins Maria H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,096
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marina Krum Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krum Marina | -- | None Available | |
| Beltran Guadalupe | $80,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| U S Bank Na | $94,250 | First American Title | |
| Collins David | $230,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins David | $184,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,209 | $307,749 | $63,672 | $244,077 |
| 2023 | $5,209 | $99,003 | $43,313 | $55,690 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $97,063 | $42,464 | $54,599 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $95,161 | $41,632 | $53,529 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $94,187 | $41,206 | $52,981 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $92,342 | $40,399 | $51,943 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $90,532 | $39,607 | $50,925 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $88,758 | $38,831 | $49,927 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $87,019 | $38,070 | $48,949 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $85,713 | $37,499 | $48,214 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $84,035 | $36,765 | $47,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map