270 N 3rd St Springfield, NE 68059
Estimated Value: $250,290 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 N 3rd St, Springfield, NE 68059 and is currently estimated at $265,823, approximately $239 per square foot. 270 N 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School and Platteview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Faris Jeffrey A and Faris Leslie A
Bought by
Ledenbach Robert L and Ledenbach Andrea S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,380
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledenbach Robert L | $102,000 | Dakota Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ledenbach Robert L | $101,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $235,550 | $29,403 | $206,147 |
| 2024 | $3,047 | $206,228 | $29,403 | $176,825 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $188,976 | $23,522 | $165,454 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $166,828 | $23,522 | $143,306 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $161,847 | $20,038 | $141,809 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $160,113 | $20,038 | $140,075 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $153,490 | $20,038 | $133,452 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $144,085 | $20,038 | $124,047 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $139,301 | $20,038 | $119,263 |
| 2016 | $3,072 | $132,605 | $20,038 | $112,567 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $122,296 | $16,117 | $106,179 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $121,869 | $16,117 | $105,752 |
| 2012 | -- | $127,631 | $16,117 | $111,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map